Florida Tax Collectors Association logo

Leadership

COMMITTEES & CHAIRS


Department of Revenue Chairman

Hon. Dale Summerford

Gasden County

16 S. Calhoun St.

Quincy, FL

850-627-7255

Hon. Sally Daniels, Vice Chair


Motorist Services Chairwoman

Hon. Lisa Cullen

Brevard County

400 South St. 6th Floor Courthouse

Titusville, FL 32780-7698

(321) 264-6930

Committee Members:

Hon. Jacki Johnson

Hon. Rhonda Orr

Hon. Dennis Hollingsworth


Education Committee Chairman

Hon. John Power

Alachua County

12 SE First Street

Gainesville, FL 32601-5383

(352) 374-5236


Legislative Committee Chairman

Hon. Michael Corrigan

Duval County

231 E. Forsyth St.

Jacksonville, Fl 32202

(904) 630-1916

Committee:

Carole Jean Jordan, Vice Chair

Sally Daniel, Vice Chair

Sharon Jordan

Janice Warren

Dale Summerford

Mark Wiggins

Advisory Members of Team:

Mike Fasano

Anne Gannon

Joe Tedder

Marcus Saiz de la Mora

Ad Hoc Members:

Executive Committee

Honorary Member:

Doug Belden


Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Chairwoman

Hon. Danise Henriquez

Monroe County

1200 Truman Avenue

Key West, FL 33041

305-295-5000

Hon. Rhonda Skipper, Co-Chair


Nominating /Presidental Rountable Committee Chairman

Hon. Eric Zwayer

Highlands County

540 S. Commerce Avenue

Sebring, FL 33870-3867

863-402-6700

Committee Members:

Hon. Lisa Cullen

Hon. John Drew

Hon. Doris Maloy

Hon. Janice Warren


Strategic Planning Committee Chairwoman

Hon. Sharon Jordan

Suwannee County

215 Pine Ave. SW, Ste. A

Live Oak, FL 32064

386-364-3430

Committee Members:

Hon. Ben Anderson, Vice-Chair

Hon. Larry Hart

Hon. Eric Zwayer

Hon. Joe Tedder

Hon. John Power

Hon. Ken Burton, Jr.

Hon. Sally Daniel

Hon. Carlos Thomas


Department of Health Chairman

Hon. Michael Corrigan

Duval County

231 E. Forsyth St.

Jacksonville, Fl 32202

(904) 630-1916


Concealed Weapons Chairman

Hon. Carole Jean Jordan

Indian River County

1800 27th St., Bldg. B

Vero Beach, FL 32960-0310

(772) 226-1338

Committee Members:

Hon. Eric Zwayer, Vice-Chair

Hon. John Drew

Hon. Mike Fasano


Operations Efficiency Committee Chairman

Hon. Randy Mask

Sumter County

220 E. McCollum Avenue

Bushnell, FL 33513

(352) 569-6740

Committee Members:

Hon. Thomas Kennedy

Hon. James Harris

Hon. Ben Anderson

Hon. Doris Maloy

Hon. Joe Tedder


Education Forum Planning Committee Chairman

Hon. Lisa Cullen

Brevard County

400 South St. 6th Floor Courthouse

Titusville, FL 32780-7698

(321) 264-6930

Committee Members:

Hon. Eric Zwayer

Hon. Larry Hart

Hon. Sharon Jordan

Hon. Anne Gannon

Hon. Ben Anderson

Hon. John Power

Hon. James Harris


Constitution Revision Commission Review Committee (CRCC) Chairman

Hon. Lisa Cullen

Brevard County

400 South St. 6th Floor Courthouse

Titusville, FL 32780-7698

(321) 264-6930

Committee Members:

Hon. Eric Zwayer, Vice Chair

Hon. Sharon Jordan

Hon. Ben Anderson

Hon. John Drew


ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon